Listing Courtesy of: HOUSTON / Listed By: Angela Ritchey, Coldwell Banker Realty
8702 Ilona Lane Houston, TX 77025
Active (5 Days)
$779,000 (USD)
MLS #:
60503339
60503339
Taxes
$15,905(2025)
$15,905(2025)
Lot Size
8,398 SQFT
8,398 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1955
1955
Style
Traditional
Traditional
School District
27 - Houston
27 - Houston
County
Harris County
Harris County
Community
Braes Manor Sec 02
Braes Manor Sec 02
Listed By
Angela Ritchey, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
HOUSTON
Last checked May 19 2026 at 10:11 AM GMT+0000
HOUSTON
Last checked May 19 2026 at 10:11 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 4
Interior Features
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
- Electric Oven
- Disposal
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
- Primary Bed - 1st Floor
Subdivision
- Braes Manor Sec 02
Lot Information
- 0 Up to 1/4 Acre
School Information
- Elementary School: Longfellow Elementary School (Houston)
- Middle School: Pershing Middle School
- High School: Bellaire High School
Garage
- Attached Garage
Parking
- Total: 2
- Attached
- Double-Wide Driveway
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 3,714 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 13, 2026
Price Changed
$779,000
5%
$39,000
May 03, 2026
Price Changed
$740,000
2%
$17,300
May 01, 2026
Price Changed
$722,700
-7%
-$56,300
May 01, 2026
Listed
$779,000
-
-
Location
Description